Supported by

Hitachi logo

Award Categories

Driving Instructor Insurer of the Year

Winner – Adrian Flux

Highly Commended – Towergate

Product of the Year

Winner – He-Man Dual Controls

Highly Commended – Midrive Instructor App, TomTom GO Premium

    

Professional Support Provider of the Year – Sponsored by Pass N Go Driving School

Winner – Tri-Coaching Partnership

 

Highly Commended – Driving Instructor Services, Driving Test Success

   

Car Supplier of the Year

Winner – Dualdrive

 

Highly Commended – ADINDI, Arnold Clark

     

Driving Instructor Car of the Year – Sponsored by Hitachi

Hitachi logoWinner – Kia Ceed

Highly Commended – Citroën C3, VW Golf

   

Regional Driving School of the Year – Sponsored by Driving Test Success

Winners – Let’s Instruct Driving School

 

Highly Commended  – System Driving School

National Driving School of the Year – Sponsored by Get Licensed

Winners – Bill Plant Driving School

 

Highly Commended – AA Driving School, RED Driving School

     

Special Educational Needs Provider of the Year – Sponsored by ADINJC

Winners – Haydn Jenkins, Julia Pistrucci Malkin

Highly Commended – John Galloway, John Rogers

 

Driving Instructor of the Year – 10 regional awards, one overall winner – Sponsored by Pass N Go Driving School

East & West Midlands

Winner – Ray Seagrave

Highly Commended – Craig Anderson, Penny Clarke

 

East of England

Winner – Jeff Tuck

Highly Commended – Heather Lockwood

 

London

Winner -Paul Nelson

Highly Commended – Shirley Archibald, Charlotte D’ Rozario

 

North East & North West

Winner – Joe Bangudu

Highly Commended – Christian Vanroose Brydon, Paul Middleton

 

Northern Ireland

Winner – Clifford Ogle

Highly Commended – Ann McKiver, Colin Thornton

 

Scotland

Winner: Allan Milne 

Highly Commended – Rose Coltart, Brian Smith

 

South East 

Winner – Robyn Lait

Highly Commended – Martin Caswell, Charlotte D’ Rozario

 

South West

Winner – Christian Borchardt

Highly Commended – Angela Presland, Pete Wilkinson

 

Wales

Winner – Digby Eade

Highly Commended – Tecwyn Hughes, Andy Ogborne, Ellen Tamilia

 

Yorkshire & Humber

Winner – Jane Wood  

Highly Commended – Geoff Maiden, Paul Middleton 

 

Overall Driving Instructor of the Year

Winner – Christian Borchardt

Highly Commended – Robyn Lait, Ray Seagrave

 

 

Lifetime Achievement Award – Sponsored by Hitachi

Hitachi logo

Winner – Lesley Young